2016 OPEN RESULTS:
Group 1
Byung Kim 0 Paul Eyes 1
Grant Lilly 3 Rory Nolan 0
Andrew Zunino 0 Eyes 3
Kim 3 Nolan 0
Zunino 3 Nolan 0
Kim 2 Lilly 1
Zunino 3 Lilly 0
Nolan 0 Eyes 3
Zunino 0 Kim 2
Lilly 0 Eyes 4
Standings:
Eyes 12pts
Kim 9
Zunino 6
Lilly 3
R. Nolan 0
Group 2
Daniel Cranston 2 Adolfo Colindres 1
Jimmy Nolan 1 Eric Garza 3
Patrick Sheridan 1 Colindres 0
Cranston 4 Garza 0
Sheridan 2 Garza 0
Cranston 4 Nolan 0
Sheridan 4 Nolan 0
Garza 3 Colindres 0
Sheridan 1 Cranston 4
Nolan 0 Colindres 1
Standings:
Cranston 12pts
Sheridan 9
Garza 6
Colindres 3
J. Nolan 0
Group 3
Tej Mehta 0 Lenny Foster 3
Bryan Arnold 0 Michael Kimack 2
Nick Trainer 1 Foster 2
Mehta 0 Kimack 4
Trainer 1 Kimack 0
Mehta 0 Arnold 2
Trainer 3 Arnold 0
Kimack 1 Foster 3
Trainer 4 Mehta 0
Arnold 0 Foster 4
Standings:
Foster 12 pts
Trainer 9
Kimack 6
Arnold 3
Mehta 0
Group 4
Dario Passadore 1 Gregg Deinhart 1
Joe Nolan 0 Sam Rice 4
Matt Steinmuller 1 Gregg Deinhart 1
Passadore 4 Rice 0
Steinmuller 3 Rice 0
Passadore 4 Nolan 0
Steinmuller 4 Nolan 0
Rice 0 Deinhart 4
Steinmuller 0 Passadore 4
Nolan 0 Deinhart 4
Standings:
Passadore 10pts
Deinhart 8
Steinmuller 7
Rice 3
Joe Nolan 0
Quarter Finals:
Paul Eyes 3 Nick Trainer 0
Dario Passadore 4 Patrick Sheridan 0
Daniel Cranston 2 Gregg Deinhart 0
Lenny Foster 1 Byung Kim 1 (2-1 GG)
Semi Finals:
Paul Eyes 2 Dario Passadore 2 (3-2 GG)
Daniel Cranston 4 Lenny Foster 0
Final:
Daniel Cranston 2 Paul Eyes 0
Consolation/Mary Jane
Barrage:
Grant Lilly 2 Tej Mehta 0
Bryan Arnold 3 Joe Nolan 0
Quarter Finals:
Michael Kimack 0 Grant Lilly 3
Eric Garza 3 Bryan Arnold 0
Adolfo Colindres 3 Andrew Zunino 1
Jimmy Nolan 0 Matt Steinmuller 4
Semi Finals:
Grant Lilly 1 Eric Garza 5
Adolfo Colindres 3 Matt Steinmuller 1
Final:
Eric Garza 1 Adolfo Colindres 0
Ordinal Position for Open Category:
1. Daniel Cranston
2. Paul Eyes
3. Dario Passadore
3. Lenny Foster
5. Nick Trainer
5. Patrick Sheridan
5. Gregg Deinhart
5. Byung Kim
9. Eric Garza
10. Adolfo Colindres
11. Grant Lilly
11. Matt Steinmuller
13. Jimmy Nolan
13. Andrew Zunino
13. Bryan Arnold
13. Michael Kimack
17. Tej Mehta
17. Joe Nolan
19. Sam Rice
20. Rory Nolan
VETERAN CATEGORY
Barrage:
Dario Passadore 6 Bryan Arnold 0
Semi Finals:
Gregg Deinhart 3 Paul Eyes 2
Dario Passadore 3 Andrew Zunino 1
Final:
Gregg Deinhart 2 Dario Passadore 0
HEBRON CUP
Final:
Michael Kimack 4 Jimmy Nolan 0
Sunday Play
2 Man Team Challenge Teams:
Subbuteo Old Guys - SOB (Deinhart, Zunino and Passadore)
Tall and Skinny's (Cranston and Martz)
MSC (Eyes and Steinmuller)
B & H (Sheridan and Trainer)
BUSL95 (Foster and Garza)
Group Stage:
SOB 2 Tall and Skinny's 0
BUSL95 1 B & H 1
MSC 1 Tall and Skinny's 1
SOB 1 B & H 1
SOB 2 BUSL95 0
MSC 2 BUSL95 0
B & H 1 Tall and Skinny's 1
MSC 1 SOB 1
BUSL95 1 Tall and Skinny's 1
Final:
MSC 1 SOB 0
Steinmuller 1 Zunino/Passadore 0 (0-0 HT)
Eyes 3 Deinhart 3
Sunday Knock Out Cup
Barrage:
Daniel Cranston 2 Gregg Deinhart 1
Eric Garza 0 Matt Steinmuller 2
Quarter Finals:
Andrew Zunino 0 Daniel Cranston 5
Patrick Sheridan 0 Dario Passadore 5
Tom Martz 0 Lenny Foster 3
Matt Steinmuller 0 Paul Eyes 3
Semi Finals:
Daniel Cranston 3 Paul Eyes 1
Dario Passadore 4 Lenny Foster 0
Final:
Daniel Cranston 2 Dario Passadore 0
Group 1
Byung Kim 0 Paul Eyes 1
Grant Lilly 3 Rory Nolan 0
Andrew Zunino 0 Eyes 3
Kim 3 Nolan 0
Zunino 3 Nolan 0
Kim 2 Lilly 1
Zunino 3 Lilly 0
Nolan 0 Eyes 3
Zunino 0 Kim 2
Lilly 0 Eyes 4
Standings:
Eyes 12pts
Kim 9
Zunino 6
Lilly 3
R. Nolan 0
Group 2
Daniel Cranston 2 Adolfo Colindres 1
Jimmy Nolan 1 Eric Garza 3
Patrick Sheridan 1 Colindres 0
Cranston 4 Garza 0
Sheridan 2 Garza 0
Cranston 4 Nolan 0
Sheridan 4 Nolan 0
Garza 3 Colindres 0
Sheridan 1 Cranston 4
Nolan 0 Colindres 1
Standings:
Cranston 12pts
Sheridan 9
Garza 6
Colindres 3
J. Nolan 0
Group 3
Tej Mehta 0 Lenny Foster 3
Bryan Arnold 0 Michael Kimack 2
Nick Trainer 1 Foster 2
Mehta 0 Kimack 4
Trainer 1 Kimack 0
Mehta 0 Arnold 2
Trainer 3 Arnold 0
Kimack 1 Foster 3
Trainer 4 Mehta 0
Arnold 0 Foster 4
Standings:
Foster 12 pts
Trainer 9
Kimack 6
Arnold 3
Mehta 0
Group 4
Dario Passadore 1 Gregg Deinhart 1
Joe Nolan 0 Sam Rice 4
Matt Steinmuller 1 Gregg Deinhart 1
Passadore 4 Rice 0
Steinmuller 3 Rice 0
Passadore 4 Nolan 0
Steinmuller 4 Nolan 0
Rice 0 Deinhart 4
Steinmuller 0 Passadore 4
Nolan 0 Deinhart 4
Standings:
Passadore 10pts
Deinhart 8
Steinmuller 7
Rice 3
Joe Nolan 0
Quarter Finals:
Paul Eyes 3 Nick Trainer 0
Dario Passadore 4 Patrick Sheridan 0
Daniel Cranston 2 Gregg Deinhart 0
Lenny Foster 1 Byung Kim 1 (2-1 GG)
Semi Finals:
Paul Eyes 2 Dario Passadore 2 (3-2 GG)
Daniel Cranston 4 Lenny Foster 0
Final:
Daniel Cranston 2 Paul Eyes 0
Consolation/Mary Jane
Barrage:
Grant Lilly 2 Tej Mehta 0
Bryan Arnold 3 Joe Nolan 0
Quarter Finals:
Michael Kimack 0 Grant Lilly 3
Eric Garza 3 Bryan Arnold 0
Adolfo Colindres 3 Andrew Zunino 1
Jimmy Nolan 0 Matt Steinmuller 4
Semi Finals:
Grant Lilly 1 Eric Garza 5
Adolfo Colindres 3 Matt Steinmuller 1
Final:
Eric Garza 1 Adolfo Colindres 0
Ordinal Position for Open Category:
1. Daniel Cranston
2. Paul Eyes
3. Dario Passadore
3. Lenny Foster
5. Nick Trainer
5. Patrick Sheridan
5. Gregg Deinhart
5. Byung Kim
9. Eric Garza
10. Adolfo Colindres
11. Grant Lilly
11. Matt Steinmuller
13. Jimmy Nolan
13. Andrew Zunino
13. Bryan Arnold
13. Michael Kimack
17. Tej Mehta
17. Joe Nolan
19. Sam Rice
20. Rory Nolan
VETERAN CATEGORY
Barrage:
Dario Passadore 6 Bryan Arnold 0
Semi Finals:
Gregg Deinhart 3 Paul Eyes 2
Dario Passadore 3 Andrew Zunino 1
Final:
Gregg Deinhart 2 Dario Passadore 0
HEBRON CUP
Final:
Michael Kimack 4 Jimmy Nolan 0
Sunday Play
2 Man Team Challenge Teams:
Subbuteo Old Guys - SOB (Deinhart, Zunino and Passadore)
Tall and Skinny's (Cranston and Martz)
MSC (Eyes and Steinmuller)
B & H (Sheridan and Trainer)
BUSL95 (Foster and Garza)
Group Stage:
SOB 2 Tall and Skinny's 0
BUSL95 1 B & H 1
MSC 1 Tall and Skinny's 1
SOB 1 B & H 1
SOB 2 BUSL95 0
MSC 2 BUSL95 0
B & H 1 Tall and Skinny's 1
MSC 1 SOB 1
BUSL95 1 Tall and Skinny's 1
Final:
MSC 1 SOB 0
Steinmuller 1 Zunino/Passadore 0 (0-0 HT)
Eyes 3 Deinhart 3
Sunday Knock Out Cup
Barrage:
Daniel Cranston 2 Gregg Deinhart 1
Eric Garza 0 Matt Steinmuller 2
Quarter Finals:
Andrew Zunino 0 Daniel Cranston 5
Patrick Sheridan 0 Dario Passadore 5
Tom Martz 0 Lenny Foster 3
Matt Steinmuller 0 Paul Eyes 3
Semi Finals:
Daniel Cranston 3 Paul Eyes 1
Dario Passadore 4 Lenny Foster 0
Final:
Daniel Cranston 2 Dario Passadore 0